Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Calea Zacatechichi; Dream Herb

Calea Zacatechichi; Dream Herb 30 grams

$14.95
Weight:
0.00 Grams
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

BOTANICAL CLASSIFICATION
Family : Compositae
Genus : Calea
Species : zacatechichi
COMMON NAMES
Dream Herb; Leaf of God; Thle-pelakano; Bitter Grass
Calea Zacatechichi is an indigenous plant of Oaxaca, Mexico and was originally used by the Chontal Natives as a form of divination, to increase dreaming, and to induce lucid dreams.   Traditionally, seekers would brew Calea zacatechichi into a tea using either fresh or dried leaves, stems, and flowers.  Just before going to bed, they would slowly sip the tea while simultaneously smoking a Calea zacatechichi cigarette.  During the night, the Calea Z worked its magic by creating vivid dreamscapes and produced meaningful insights for the dreamer, thus Calea zacatechichi was aptly named, the “Dream Herb.”

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review




Psychonaut Google Map

Newsletter


Connect with us Pinterest Facebook

Click the button below to add the Calea Zacatechichi; Dream Herb 30 grams to your wish list.